Accepted scientific name:
Pseuderanthemum verbenaceum (Nees & Mart.) Radlk. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eranthemum verbenaceum Nees ex Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eranthemum verbenaceum Nees ex Mart.
Siphoneranthemum verbenaceum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphoneranthemum verbenaceum Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Pseuderanthemum World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21c2ffac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401