Accepted scientific name:
Pseuderanthemum subviscosum (C. B. Cl.) Stapf (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseuderanthemum subviscosum (C. B. Cl.) Stapf
Synonyms:
Eranthemum subviscosum C.B. CI. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eranthemum subviscosum C.B. CI.
Pseuderanthemum albocoeruleum Champl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseuderanthemum albocoeruleum Champl.
Pseuderanthemum albocoeruleum subsp. robustum Champl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseuderanthemum albocoeruleum subsp. robustum Champl.
Pseuderanthemum subviscosum (C. B.Cl.) Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseuderanthemum subviscosum (C. B.Cl.) Lindau
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Pseuderanthemum World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (KwaZulu-Natal), Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Cameroon, Gabon, Congo, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Central African Republic, Sudan, Ethiopia, Angola, Zambia, Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Madagascar, Comoros
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21c34210-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401