Accepted scientific name:
Pseuderanthemum pelagicum (Seem.) P.S. Green (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseuderanthemum pelagicum (Seem.) P.S. Green
Synonyms:
Eranthemum pelagicum Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eranthemum pelagicum Seem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Pseuderanthemum World Plants
Distribution: Vanuatu; Vanuatu
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21c37f3e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401