Accepted scientific name:
Pseuderanthemum leptanthus Lindau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseuderanthemum leptanthus Lindau
Synonyms:
Eranthemum leptanthus C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eranthemum leptanthus C. B. Cl.
Siphoneranthemum leptanthum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphoneranthemum leptanthum Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Pseuderanthemum World Plants
Distribution: S-Himalaya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: provisionally accepted name
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21c3c615-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401