Accepted scientific name:
Justicia ventricosa Wall. ex Sims. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Justicia ventricosa Wall. ex Sims.
Synonyms:
Adhatoda ventricosa (Wall.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adhatoda ventricosa (Wall.) Nees
Ecbolium ventricosum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ecbolium ventricosum Kuntze
Gendarussa ventricosa (Wall. ex Sims.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gendarussa ventricosa (Wall. ex Sims.) Nees
Justicia ventricosa Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Justicia ventricosa Wall.
Petalanthera punctata Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petalanthera punctata Rafin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Justicia World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, SE-Hainan, Hongkong, Guangxi, Yunnan), Vietnam, Laos, Thailand, Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Taninthayi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21c8e207-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401