Accepted scientific name:
Clematis alpina (L.) Miller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis alpina (L.) Miller
Synonyms:
Anemone atragene E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone atragene E. H. L. Krause
Atragene alpina L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atragene alpina L.
Atragene austriaca Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atragene austriaca Wender.
Atragene clematides Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atragene clematides Crantz
Atragene cordata Wender. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atragene cordata Wender. ex Steud.
Atragene wenderothii Schlecht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atragene wenderothii Schlecht.
Clematis wenderothii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis wenderothii Steud.
Infraspecific taxon: Clematis alpina var. iliensis (Y.S.Hou & W.H.Hou) W.J.Yang & L.Q.Li
Clematis alpina var. japonica (Nakai ex Hara) T. Shimizu
Clematis alpina var. umbrosa (Nakai) W.J.Yang & L.Q.Li
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alpen-Waldrebe - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, C-European Russia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Atragene
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:220e9dbe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401