Accepted scientific name:
Justicia corumbensis (Lindau) D.C. Wasshausen & C. Ezcurra (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Justicia corumbensis (Lindau) D.C. Wasshausen & C. Ezcurra
Synonyms:
Beloperone corumbensis Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beloperone corumbensis Lindau
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Justicia World Plants
Distribution: WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia, Argentina (Chaco, Formosa), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Pres. Hayes)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2213500a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401