Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla patens (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pulsatilla patens subsp. flavescens (Zucc.) Zämelis
Pulsatilla patens subsp. multifida (G. Pritz.) Zämelis
Pulsatilla patens subsp. patens (L.) Mill.
Pulsatilla patens subsp. uralensis Zämelis
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Finger-Küchenschelle - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Distribution: Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, Finland, E-Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Sweden, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, Ukraine, E-European Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, N-Xinjiang, Kazakhstan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221812d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401