Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla aurea (Somm. & Lev.) Juzepczuk (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla aurea (Somm. & Lev.) Juzepczuk
Synonyms:
Anemone aurea N. Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone aurea N. Busch
Anetilla aurea (Somm. & Levier) A.I. Galushko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anetilla aurea (Somm. & Levier) A.I. Galushko
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Distribution: Caucasus / Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221a8e15-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401