Accepted scientific name:
Piper heterophyllum Ruiz & Pav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper heterophyllum Ruiz & Pav.
Synonyms:
Piper buchtienii C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper buchtienii C. DC.
Piper buchtienii var. charopampanum (C. DC.) Yunck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper buchtienii var. charopampanum (C. DC.) Yunck.
Piper charopampanum C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper charopampanum C. DC.
Piper dispansum Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper dispansum Trel.
Piper elliptico-oblongifolium Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper elliptico-oblongifolium Trel.
Piper obovatum var. bolivianum C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper obovatum var. bolivianum C. DC.
Piper punctatum Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper punctatum Ruiz & Pav.
Piper rurrenabaqueanum Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper rurrenabaqueanum Trel.
Piper suspectum Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper suspectum Trel.
Schilleria heterophylla (R. & P.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schilleria heterophylla (R. & P.) Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Acre), Peru, Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221a8c9d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401