Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla ambigua (Turcz.) Juzepczuk (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla ambigua (Turcz.) Juzepczuk
Synonyms:
Anemone ambigua Turcz. ex Pritz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone ambigua Turcz. ex Pritz.
Pulsatilla ambigua Turcz. ex Pritz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla ambigua Turcz. ex Pritz.
Infraspecific taxon: Pulsatilla ambigua var. barbata J.G. Liou
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Distribution: China (N-Gansu, W-Heilongjiang, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, N-Qinghai, Xinjiang), Mongolia, W-Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221acb72-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401