Accepted scientific name:
Strobilanthes cusia (Nees) O.Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Strobilanthes cusia (Nees) O.Kuntze
Synonyms:
Baphicacanthus cusia (Nees) Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baphicacanthus cusia (Nees) Bremek.
Baphicacanthus multibracteolata H.T. Chang & H. Chu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baphicacanthus multibracteolata H.T. Chang & H. Chu
Dipteracanthus calycinus Champ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipteracanthus calycinus Champ.
Goldfussia cusia Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goldfussia cusia Nees
Ruellia cusia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia cusia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Ruellia indigofera Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia indigofera Griff.
Ruellia indigotica Fortune (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruellia indigotica Fortune
Strobilanthes balansae Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strobilanthes balansae Lindau
Strobilanthes championi T. Anders. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strobilanthes championi T. Anders. ex Benth.
Strobilanthes cusia (Nees) Imlay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strobilanthes cusia (Nees) Imlay
Strobilanthes flaccidifolius Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strobilanthes flaccidifolius Nees
Strobilanthes flaccidus G. Mann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strobilanthes flaccidus G. Mann
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Strobilanthes World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Hainan, Hongkong, Guangxi, Yunnan, Guizhou, Sichuan, Fujian, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Bengal, NE-India, Bhutan, Vietnam, Japan (introduced) (S-Kyushu (introduced)), Ryukyu Isl. (introduced), Myanmar [Burma] (Chin, Kachin, Sagaing, Shan), Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22296010-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401