Accepted scientific name:
Anemone hupehensis (Lemoine) Lemoine (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anemone hupehensis (Lemoine) Lemoine
Synonyms:
Anemone hupehensis (Hort.) Hort. ex Boynton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone hupehensis (Hort.) Hort. ex Boynton
Anemone japonica var. hupehensis Lemoine (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Anemone hupehensis var. japonica (Thunb.) Bowles & Stearn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Anemone World Plants
Distribution: China (N-Guangdong, N-Guangxi, Guizhou, W-Hubei, Jiangxi, S-Shaanxi, Sichuan, Taiwan, Yunnan, E-Zhejiang), Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Sagaing)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226dd72a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401