Accepted scientific name:
Thunbergia lutea T. Anders. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia lutea T. Anders.
Synonyms:
Hexacentris lutea Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexacentris lutea Lindl.
Thunbergia salweenensis W. W. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia salweenensis W. W. Smith
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Thunbergia World Plants
Distribution: China (Yunnan), Darjeeling, Myanmar [Burma] (Chin, Kachin, Sagaing), Nepal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:227b4439-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401