Accepted scientific name:
Thunbergia kirkiana T. Anders. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia kirkiana T. Anders.
Synonyms:
Thunbergia acutibracteata De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia acutibracteata De Wild.
Thunbergia micheliana Wildem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia micheliana Wildem.
Thunbergia proxima Wildem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia proxima Wildem.
Thunbergia proximoides De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia proximoides De Wild.
Thunbergia subfulva S. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia subfulva S. Moore
Thunbergia verdickii Wildem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia verdickii Wildem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Thunbergia World Plants
Distribution: Tanzania, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Angola, Zambia, Malawi, Mozambique, Botswana
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:227b78d2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401