Accepted scientific name:
Thunbergia heterochondros (Mildbr.) Vollesen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia heterochondros (Mildbr.) Vollesen
Synonyms:
Pseudocalyx heterochondros Mildbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocalyx heterochondros Mildbr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Thunbergia World Plants
Distribution: Tanzania; Tanzania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:227b92e4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401