Accepted scientific name:
Thunbergia bogoroensis De Wild. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia bogoroensis De Wild.
Synonyms:
Thunbergia claessensii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia claessensii De Wild.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Thunbergia World Plants
Distribution: D.R.Congo (Zaire), Uganda, Tanzania, Rwanda, Burundi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:227c26a9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401