Accepted scientific name:
Thunbergia bicolor (Wight) K.S. Manilal & C.R. Suresh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia bicolor (Wight) K.S. Manilal & C.R. Suresh
Synonyms:
Schmidia bicolor Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schmidia bicolor Wight
Thunbergia bicolor Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia bicolor Lindau
Thunbergia wightiana T. Anders. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia wightiana T. Anders.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Thunbergia World Plants
Distribution: India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:227c2b17-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401