Accepted scientific name:
Thunbergia atriplicifolia E. Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia atriplicifolia E. Mey.
Synonyms:
Thunbergia aspera Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia aspera Nees
Thunbergia bachmannii Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia bachmannii Lindau
Thunbergia cordibracteolata C.B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia cordibracteolata C.B. Cl.
Thunbergia flavohirta Lindau (synonym)
Thunbergia galpinii Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia galpinii Lindau
Thunbergia hirtistyla C.B. CI. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia hirtistyla C.B. CI.
Thunbergia xanthotricha Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thunbergia xanthotricha Lindau
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants
Genus Thunbergia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga, Gauteng, North West Prov., KwaZulu-Natal, E-Cape Prov.), Swaziland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:227c44ad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401