Accepted scientific name:
Rhinanthus minor L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus minor L.
Synonyms:
Alectorolophus crista-galli Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus crista-galli Bieb.
Alectorolophus drummond-hayi Sterneck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus drummond-hayi Sterneck
Alectorolophus glaber All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus glaber All.
Alectorolophus glaber G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus glaber G. Beck
Alectorolophus glandulosus Sterneck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus glandulosus Sterneck
Alectorolophus minor (L.) Wimmer & Grab. (synonym)
Alectorolophus minor Dum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus minor Dum.
Alectorolophus minor Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus minor Reichb.
Alectorolophus parviflorus Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus parviflorus Wallr.
Alectorolophus pulchella Schum. ex Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus pulchella Schum. ex Wimm.
Alectorolophus pulcher Schum. ex Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus pulcher Schum. ex Wimm.
Alectorolophus pulcher Sterneck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus pulcher Sterneck
Alectorolophus ramosus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus ramosus Schur
Alectorolophus rigidus Sterneck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus rigidus Sterneck
Alectorolophus serotinus G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus serotinus G. Beck
Alectorolophus villosus Dum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus villosus Dum.
Fistularia alpina Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fistularia alpina Wettst.
Fistularia crista-galli Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fistularia crista-galli Wettst.
Fistularia minor Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fistularia minor Kuntze
Mimulus alecterolophus Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimulus alecterolophus Scop.
Mimulus crista-galli Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimulus crista-galli Scop.
Rhinanthus balticus Schneider (synonym)
Rhinanthus borealis subsp. kyrolliae (Chabert) Pennell (synonym)
Rhinanthus crista-galli L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus crista-galli L.
Rhinanthus crista-galli var. drummond-hayi Buchanan-White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus crista-galli var. drummond-hayi Buchanan-White
Rhinanthus drummond-hayi Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus drummond-hayi Druce
Rhinanthus glaber Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus glaber Lam.
Rhinanthus hercynicus O. Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus hercynicus O. Schwarz
Rhinanthus kyrolliae Chabert (synonym)
Rhinanthus minor Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus minor Ehrh.
Rhinanthus minor var. balticus (U. Schneider) D. Hartl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus minor var. balticus (U. Schneider) D. Hartl
Rhinanthus minor var. hercynicus (O. Schwarz) D. Hartl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus minor var. hercynicus (O. Schwarz) D. Hartl
Rhinanthus parviflorus Bluff. & Fingerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus parviflorus Bluff. & Fingerh.
Rhinanthus pratensis Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus pratensis Vill.
Rhinanthus ramosus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus ramosus Schur
Rhinanthus rigidus Chabert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus rigidus Chabert
Rhinanthus stenophyllus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus stenophyllus Schur
Rhinanthus trixago Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus trixago Thuill.
Rhinanthus vulgaris Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus vulgaris Hill
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kleiner Klappertopf - -
Little yellow rattle - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Rhinanthus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Scandinavia, Sweden, Crimea, Baltic States, C-European Russia, E-European Russia, N-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, Russian Far East, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Xinjiang), Kazakstan, Mongolia, USA (Arizona, Colorado, Idaho, Maine, Montana, North Dakota, New Mexico, New York, Washington State, Wisconsin), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan), St. Pierre et Miquelon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: vernal ecotype
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2405abb3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401