Accepted scientific name:
Consolida regalis (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Consolida regalis subsp. divaricata (Ledeb.) Munz
Consolida regalis var. glanduligera (Peterm.) W. Starmühler
Consolida regalis subsp. paniculata (Host) Soó
Consolida regalis subsp. regalis S. F. Gray
Consolida regalis var. sparsiflora (Vis.) W. Starmühler
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Acker-Rittersporn - -
Feld-Rittersporn - -
Royal knight's-spur - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Consolida World Plants
Distribution: Europe, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Baltic States, C-European Russia, E-European Russia, Crimea, N-European Russia, W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Morocco (introduced), Caucasus, Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, Taiwan (introduced), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran: Mts.), Canary Isl. (introduced) (Lanzarote (introduced), Gran Canaria (introduced), Hierro (introduced)), USA (introduced) (Alabama (introduced), Connecticut (introduced), District of Columbia (introduced), Illinois (introduced), Maryland (introduced), Missouri (introduced), Montana (introduced), North Carolina (introduced), New Jersey (introduced), New York (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Rhode Island (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Ontario (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2406f67d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401