Accepted scientific name:
Euphrasia syreitschikovii Govor. ex Sergievsk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia syreitschikovii Govor. ex Sergievsk.
Synonyms:
Euphrasia syreitschikovii Govoruchin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia syreitschikovii Govoruchin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Euphrasia World Plants
Distribution: W-Siberia, Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:240715f6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401