Accepted scientific name:
Euphrasia suecica Murb. & Wettst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia suecica Murb. & Wettst.
Synonyms:
Euphrasia stricta var. suecica (Murb. & Wettst.) Karlsson (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Euphrasia World Plants
Distribution: Russia, Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24071884-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401