Accepted scientific name:
Euphrasia stiriaca Wettst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia stiriaca Wettst.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Steirischer Augentrost - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Euphrasia World Plants
Distribution: Austria; Austria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Status uncertain, tricuspidata agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:240726fb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401