Accepted scientific name:
Euphrasia minima (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Euphrasia minima subsp. davisii P.F. Yeo
Euphrasia minima var. drosocalyx (Freyn) D. Hartl
Euphrasia minima subsp. font-queri (Rothm.) G. Montserrat
Euphrasia minima subsp. masclansii O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Euphrasia minima subsp. minima Jacq. ex DC.
Euphrasia minima subsp. pulchella (Kerner) D. Hartl
Euphrasia minima subsp. sicardii (Sennen) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zwerg-Augentrost - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Euphrasia World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, ?Corsica, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2407c69c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401