Accepted scientific name:
Euphrasia frigida Pugsley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia frigida Pugsley
Synonyms:
Euphrasia arctica var. inundata (F. Jorg.) Callen (synonym)
Euphrasia arctica var. obtusata (F. Jorg.) Callen (synonym)
Euphrasia arctica var. submollis (F. Jorg.) Callen (synonym)
Euphrasia frigida var. obtusata (F. Jorg.) Callen (synonym)
Euphrasia frigida var. submollis (E. Jorg.) Callen (synonym)
Euphrasia latifolia Pursh. ex Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia latifolia Pursh. ex Wettst.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bläulicher Augentrost - -
Nordischer - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Euphrasia World Plants
Distribution: England, ?former Czechoslovakia, Faroer Isl., Finland, Ireland, Iceland, ?Jan Mayen Isl., Norway, N-European Russia, C-European Russia, Spitsbergen, Sweden, W-Siberia, Canada (Labrador, Manitoba, Nunavut, Ontario, Quebec), Greenland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: minima agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24084223-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401