Accepted scientific name:
Melampyrum nemorosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum nemorosum L.
Synonyms:
Marinellia nemoralis Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marinellia nemoralis Bub.
Melampyrum albanicum Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum albanicum Ronniger
Melampyrum austriacum Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum austriacum Beck
Melampyrum caerulescens Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum caerulescens Gilib.
Melampyrum caeruleum Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum caeruleum Gueldenst.
Melampyrum debreceniense Rapaics (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum debreceniense Rapaics
Melampyrum guinieri Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum guinieri Sóo
Melampyrum moravicum H. Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum moravicum H. Braun
Melampyrum moravicum H. Braun ex Formanek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum moravicum H. Braun ex Formanek
Melampyrum nemorosum var. albanicum Beauverd (synonym)
Melampyrum nemorosum subsp. debreceniense (Rapaics) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum nemorosum subsp. debreceniense (Rapaics) Soó
Melampyrum nemorosum subsp. moravicum (H. Br.) Celak. (synonym)
Melampyrum nemorosum subsp. moravicum (H. Br.) Ronn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum nemorosum subsp. moravicum (H. Br.) Ronn.
Melampyrum nemorosum var. praecox M. Stech (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum nemorosum var. praecox M. Stech
Melampyrum nemorosum subsp. silesiacum Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum nemorosum subsp. silesiacum Ronniger
Melampyrum nemorosum subsp. zingeri Ganesch. (synonym)
Melampyrum romanicum Borza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum romanicum Borza
Melampyrum silesiacum Ronniger ex Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum silesiacum Ronniger ex Schinz
Melampyrum silesiacum var. debreceniense Sóo (synonym)
Melampyrum violaceum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum violaceum Lam.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hain-Wachtelweizen - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Melampyrum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, ?E-European Russia, Sweden, W-USSR (European), C-Siberia (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: nemorosum agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2409531f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401