Accepted scientific name:
Melampyrum arvense L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum arvense L.
Synonyms:
Marinellia arvensis Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marinellia arvensis Bub.
Melampyrum albicans Porc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum albicans Porc.
Melampyrum arvense subsp. pseudobarbatum (Schur) Ronn. (synonym)
Melampyrum arvense var. pseudobarbatum Schur (synonym)
Melampyrum arvense var. schinzii (Ronniger) D. Hartl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum arvense var. schinzii (Ronniger) D. Hartl
Melampyrum arvense subsp. schinzii Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum arvense subsp. schinzii Ronniger
Melampyrum arvense var. semleri (Ronniger & Poeverlein) D. Hartl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum arvense var. semleri (Ronniger & Poeverlein) D. Hartl
Melampyrum barbatum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum barbatum Schur
Melampyrum cristatum Habl. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum cristatum Habl. ex Steud.
Melampyrum hybridum Wolfr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum hybridum Wolfr.
Melampyrum pseudobarbatum (Schur) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pseudobarbatum (Schur) Schur
Melampyrum purpurescens Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum purpurescens Gilib.
Melampyrum semleri Ronniger & Poeverlein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum semleri Ronniger & Poeverlein
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Acker-Wachtelweizen - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Melampyrum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, Sweden, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), European Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2409ae10-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401