Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium vestitum Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium vestitum Wall.
Synonyms:
Delphinium rectinervium Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium rectinervium Royle
Delphinium vestitum var. stenolobum Brühl ex Huth (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: S-Tibet, Nepal, Bhutan, Pakistan (Chitral, Hazara), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:240e9062-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401