Accepted scientific name:
Asepalum eriantherum (Vatke) W. Marais (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asepalum eriantherum (Vatke) W. Marais
Synonyms:
Cyclocheilon eriantherum (Vatke) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclocheilon eriantherum (Vatke) Engl.
Cyclocheilon minutibracteolatum Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclocheilon minutibracteolatum Engl.
Tinnea arabica Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinnea arabica Baker
Tinnea erianthera Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinnea erianthera Vatke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Asepalum World Plants
Distribution: Tunisia, Iraq, Ethiopia, Somalia, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Yemen (Inner Hadhramaut)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:240e9ace-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401