Accepted scientific name:
Orthocarpus bracteosus Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orthocarpus bracteosus Benth.
Synonyms:
Orthocarpus bracteosus var. albus D.D. Keck (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rosy owl's-clover - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Orthocarpus World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Maryland, New York, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (British Columbia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:240ebfe3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401