Accepted scientific name:
Castilleja rubicundula (Jepson) T.I. Chuang & L.R. Heckard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Castilleja rubicundula (Jepson) T.I. Chuang & L.R. Heckard
Synonyms:
Orthocarpus rubicundulus Jepson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthocarpus rubicundulus Jepson
Infraspecific taxon: Castilleja rubicundula var. lithospermoides (Benth.) J.M.Egger
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cream sacs - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Castilleja World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:240f27c0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401