Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium uncinatum Hook. f. & Thoms. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium uncinatum Hook. f. & Thoms.
Synonyms:
Delphinium uncinatum var. aitchisonii Brühl (synonym)
Delphinium uncinatum var. pseudovestitum Brühl (synonym)
Delphinium vestitum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium vestitum Boiss.
Infraspecific taxon: Delphinium uncinatum var. glabrum R.A. Qureshi & M.N. Chaudhri
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: Afghanistan, Pakistan (Chitral, Baluchistan, Waziristan, Kurram, Swat, Murree, Pakistani Punjab), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:240f4e9e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401