Accepted scientific name:
Castilleja indivisa Engelm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Castilleja indivisa Engelm.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Entireleaf Indian paintbrush - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Castilleja World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas, Alabama (introduced), Florida (introduced)), Mexico (Aguascalientes, Chihuahua)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2410008e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401