Accepted scientific name:
Cordylanthus ramosus Nutt. ex Benth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cordylanthus ramosus Nutt. ex Benth
Synonyms:
Adenostegia ramosa Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostegia ramosa Greene
Adenostegia ramosa Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenostegia ramosa Kuntze
Cordylanthus ramosus var. puberulus J.F. Macbr. (synonym)
Cordylanthus ramosus subsp. setosus Pennell (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bushy bird's beak - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Cordylanthus World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Wyoming)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2410b48b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401