Accepted scientific name:
Aureolaria grandiflora (Benth.) Pennell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aureolaria grandiflora (Benth.) Pennell
Synonyms:
Agalinis grandiflora (Benth.) S.F. Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agalinis grandiflora (Benth.) S.F. Blake
Dasistoma drummondii Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasistoma drummondii Benth.
Dasystoma grandiflora (Benth.) Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystoma grandiflora (Benth.) Wood
Gerardia grandiflora Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerardia grandiflora Benth.
Infraspecific taxon: Aureolaria grandiflora var. cinerea Pennell
Aureolaria grandiflora var. pulchra Pennell
Aureolaria grandiflora var. serrata (Torr. ex Benth.) Pennell
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Largeflower yellow false foxglove - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Aureolaria World Plants
Distribution: USA (Texas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24124f78-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401