Accepted scientific name:
Seymeria decurva Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Seymeria decurva Benth.
Synonyms:
Afzelia decurva (Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Afzelia decurva (Benth.) Kuntze
Gerardia virgata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerardia virgata Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Seymeria World Plants
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2412b1ea-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401