Accepted scientific name:
Seymeria bipinnatisecta Seem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Seymeria bipinnatisecta Seem.
Synonyms:
Afzelia havardii Pennell (synonym)
Seymeria havardii (Pennell) Pennell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seymeria havardii (Pennell) Pennell
Seymeria havardii (Pennell) Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seymeria havardii (Pennell) Standley
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eagle Pass blacksenna - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Seymeria World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Texas), Mexico (Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2412c4f8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401