Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium suave Huth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium suave Huth
Synonyms:
Delphinium penicillatum var. macroplectrum Buser (synonym)
Delphinium saniculifolium var. kurramensis Brühl (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: Afghanistan, Pakistan (Chitral, Baluchistan, Kurram, N.W.Frontier Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245b02e9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401