Accepted scientific name:
Pedicularis sylvatica (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. hibernica D. A. Webb
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. lusitanica (Hoffmanns. & Link) Coutinho
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. sylvatica L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wald-Läusekraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Pedicularis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Italy, Norway, Poland, Romania, C-European Russia, Lithuania, W-European Russia / Belarus, Ukraine, Sweden, Canada (introduced) (Newfoundland (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245b044e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401