Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium spirocentrum Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium spirocentrum Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Delphinium pediforme H.F. Comber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium pediforme H.F. Comber
Delphinium spirocentrum var. grandibracteolatum W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium spirocentrum var. grandibracteolatum W.T. Wang
Delphinium spirocentrum var. hirsutum Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium spirocentrum var. hirsutum Chen
Delphinium spirocentrum var. pediforme (H.F. Comber) W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium spirocentrum var. pediforme (H.F. Comber) W.T. Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Sichuan, NW-Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245b4555-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401