Accepted scientific name:
Pedicularis foliosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis foliosa L.
Synonyms:
Pedicularis carpatica Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis carpatica Simonk.
Pedicularis comosa Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis comosa Scop.
Pedicularis spica-foliosa Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis spica-foliosa Jacq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Beblättertes Läusekraut - -
Reichblättriges Läusekraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Pedicularis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245e13da-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401