Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium peregrinum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium peregrinum L.
Synonyms:
Delphinium eriocarpum (Boiss.) Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium eriocarpum (Boiss.) Halácsy
Delphinium junceum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium junceum DC.
Delphinium peregrinum var. eriocarpum Boiss. (synonym)
Delphinium peregrinum subsp. junceum (DC.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium peregrinum subsp. junceum (DC.) Batt.
Delphinium trigynum Schott ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium trigynum Schott ex Willk. & Lange
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fremder Rittersporn - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), E-Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Iran (NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran: Mts.), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Israel (coastal W-Israel, E-Israel: Rift Valley, N-Israel, N-Negev Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (NE-Syria: Jazira, NW-Syria), Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crete
Lifezones: -
Additional data: peregrinum agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2461a443-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401