Accepted scientific name:
Orobanche lutea Baumg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea Baumg.
Synonyms:
Orobanche alpigena C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche alpigena C. Koch
Orobanche avellanae Pfund (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche avellanae Pfund
Orobanche buekii A. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche buekii A. Dietr.
Orobanche caryophyllacea Quorund. ex Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche caryophyllacea Quorund. ex Wallr.
Orobanche concreta Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche concreta Rouy
Orobanche elatior Koch & Ziz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche elatior Koch & Ziz
Orobanche elatior var. puberula Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche elatior var. puberula Wender.
Orobanche fragrantissima Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche fragrantissima Bertol.
Orobanche hians Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hians Steven
Orobanche linczevskyi Novopokr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche linczevskyi Novopokr.
Orobanche lutea var. buekiana Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea var. buekiana Koch
Orobanche lutea f. citrina G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. citrina G. Beck
Orobanche lutea f. collecta G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. collecta G. Beck
Orobanche lutea f. concreta G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. concreta G. Beck
Orobanche lutea f. evanida G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. evanida G. Beck
Orobanche lutea f. hypoleuca G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. hypoleuca G. Beck
Orobanche lutea f. liburnica G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. liburnica G. Beck
Orobanche lutea f. lopholepis G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. lopholepis G. Beck
Orobanche lutea f. lutea G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. lutea G. Beck
Orobanche lutea f. macea G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. macea G. Beck
Orobanche lutea f. pallens (A. Braun) Aschers. & Graebner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. pallens (A. Braun) Aschers. & Graebner
Orobanche lutea f. podantha Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. podantha Borbás
Orobanche lutea f. porphyrea G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. porphyrea G. Beck
Orobanche lutea f. rubens (Wallr.) G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lutea f. rubens (Wallr.) G. Beck
Orobanche major Jacquin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche major Jacquin
Orobanche medicaginifixa St. Lager (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche medicaginifixa St. Lager
Orobanche medicaginis Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche medicaginis Duby
Orobanche medicaginis-sativae Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche medicaginis-sativae Schultz
Orobanche prosgolica Form. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche prosgolica Form.
Orobanche pruinosa Formánek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche pruinosa Formánek
Orobanche rubens Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche rubens Wallr.
Orobanche rubens f. condensata G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche rubens f. condensata G. Beck
Orobanche rubens var. pallens A. Braun apud Solms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche rubens var. pallens A. Braun apud Solms
Orobanche rubens f. purpurascens G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche rubens f. purpurascens G. Beck
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gelbe Sommerwurz - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Orobanche World Plants
Distribution: Europe, Austria, ?Belgium, former Czechoslovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Spain, France, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crimea, Ukraine, E-European Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, C-Asia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Orobanche, subsect. Galeatae. On Medicago, Trifolium
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24636aeb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401