Accepted scientific name:
Orobanche hederae Duby (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae Duby
Synonyms:
Catodiacrum luteum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catodiacrum luteum Dulac
Orobanche aralioctona Meissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche aralioctona Meissn.
Orobanche balearica Sennen & Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche balearica Sennen & Pau
Orobanche barbata Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche barbata Sm.
Orobanche chaboissaei Lacroix (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche chaboissaei Lacroix
Orobanche ciliata Zahlbr. (synonym)
Orobanche glaberrima Guss. ex Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche glaberrima Guss. ex Reut.
Orobanche hederae f. godroni Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae f. godroni Rouy
Orobanche hederae f. gyroflexa G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae f. gyroflexa G. Beck
Orobanche hederae f. immaniflora G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae f. immaniflora G. Beck
Orobanche hederae f. megaphyllon G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae f. megaphyllon G. Beck
Orobanche hederae var. microcalyx Hausm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae var. microcalyx Hausm.
Orobanche hederae f. minuscula G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae f. minuscula G. Beck
Orobanche hederae f. monochroa G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae f. monochroa G. Beck
Orobanche hederae f. stenantha (Lojac.) G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae f. stenantha (Lojac.) G. Beck
Orobanche hederae f. trichodea Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae f. trichodea Guim.
Orobanche hederae-helicis F. Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederae-helicis F. Schultz
Orobanche hederifixa St Lager (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederifixa St Lager
Orobanche hederihaerens St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hederihaerens St. Lag.
Orobanche helicis Rota (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche helicis Rota
Orobanche hyalina Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche hyalina Gren. & Godr.
Orobanche medicaginis Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche medicaginis Rchb.
Orobanche minor Facch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche minor Facch.
Orobanche minor var. hederae Bertoloni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche minor var. hederae Bertoloni
Orobanche minor subsp. salisii (Reuter) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche minor subsp. salisii (Reuter) Rouy
Orobanche salisii Requien apud Bourgeau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche salisii Requien apud Bourgeau
Orobanche salisii Reuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche salisii Reuter
Orobanche stenantha Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche stenantha Lojac.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Efeu-Sommerwurz - -
Ivy broomrape - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Orobanche World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Poland (introduced), Canary Isl. (La Palma Isl., Teneriffa), Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Greece, Crimea, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), European Turkey, USA (introduced) (California (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Inflatae, subsect. Hederae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246534d2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401