Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium parishii (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Delphinium parishii subsp. pallidum (Munz) M. J. Warnock
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishii A. Gray
Delphinium parishii subsp. subglobosum (Wiggins) Lewis & Epling
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Parish's larkspur - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Nevada, Utah), Baja California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2465482e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401