Accepted scientific name:
Orobanche amurensis (G. Beck) Kom. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orobanche amurensis (G. Beck) Kom.
Synonyms:
Orobanche pycnostachya var. amurensis Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche pycnostachya var. amurensis Beck
Orobanche ussuriensis Novopokr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche ussuriensis Novopokr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Orobanche World Plants
Distribution: Russian Far East, China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shanxi), Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Inflatae, subsect. Coerulescentes
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24655ee5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401