Accepted scientific name:
Conopholis alpina Liebm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Conopholis alpina Liebm.
Synonyms:
Conopholis sylvatica Liebm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conopholis sylvatica Liebm.
Myzorrhiza xanthochroa (Nels. & Cockerell) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzorrhiza xanthochroa (Nels. & Cockerell) Rydb.
Orobanche multiflora var. xanthochroa (Nelson & Cockerell) Munz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche multiflora var. xanthochroa (Nelson & Cockerell) Munz
Orobanche xanthochroa Nels. & Cockerell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche xanthochroa Nels. & Cockerell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Conopholis World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Texas), N-Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2465a904-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401