Accepted scientific name:
Bungea trifida (Vahl) C. A. Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bungea trifida (Vahl) C. A. Mey.
Synonyms:
Bartsia trifida Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia trifida Spreng.
Bungea szovitsii Gandoger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bungea szovitsii Gandoger
Rhinanthus trifidus Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus trifidus Vahl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Bungea World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran: Mts.), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq), Lebanon (Antilebanon), Caucasus / Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2465deaa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401