Accepted scientific name:
Rehmannia glutinosa (Gaertn.) Libosch. ex Fisch. & Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rehmannia glutinosa (Gaertn.) Libosch. ex Fisch. & Mey.
Synonyms:
Digitalis glutinosa J. Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis glutinosa J. Gaertn.
Gerardia glutinosa Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerardia glutinosa Bunge
Rehmannia chinensis Libosch. ex Fisch. & Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rehmannia chinensis Libosch. ex Fisch. & Mey.
Rehmannia chinensis Libosch. ex Fish. & Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rehmannia chinensis Libosch. ex Fish. & Mey.
Rehmannia glutinosa (Gaertn.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rehmannia glutinosa (Gaertn.) Steud.
Rehmannia glutinosa var. hemsleyana Diels (synonym)
Rehmannia glutinosa f. huechingensis (Chao & Shih) Hsiao (synonym)
Rehmannia glutinosa var. huechingensis Chao & Shih (synonym)
Rehmannia glutinosa f. lutea Y.C. Chu & J.F. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rehmannia glutinosa f. lutea Y.C. Chu & J.F. Li
Rehmannia glutinosa f. purpurea Matsuda (synonym)
Sparmannia sinensis Buc'hoz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparmannia sinensis Buc'hoz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Rehmannia World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hebei, Henan, Hubei, Jiangsu, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi), Taiwan (introduced), Vietnam (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2466637f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401